Staff Directory

Executive and Administrative Department

Mike McCormick (President)
601-977-4290

Tammy Meyer (Executive Assistant)
601-977-4226

Administration Department

Kent Bloodworth – Director / General Counsel / Corporate Secretary
601-977-4104

Kristie Droge – Paralegal
601-977-1498

Greg Gibson – Communications Coordinator
601-977-4154

Mark Morris – Communications Specialist
601-977-4236

Glynda Phillips – Editor
601-977-4153

Danielle Morgan – Graphic Arts Coordinator
601-977-4151

Dedra Luke – Travel and Events Coordinator
601-977-4169

Andy Whittington – Environmental Coordinator
601-977-4238

 Lee Thorne – Public Policy Coordinator / Deputy General Counsel
601-977-4228

Justin Ferguson – National Affairs Coordinator / Major Row Crops
601-720-4238

Organization Department

Doug Ervin – Organization Officer / Region 7 Manager
601-977-4020

Andy Brown – Region 1
601-502-7174

Terry Norwood – Region 2 / Honeybees
601-573-2805

Britton Hatcher – Region 3 / Aquaculture, Land
662-809-1408

Samantha Laird – Region 4– Sweet potatoes, Peanuts, Young Farmers and Ranchers
601-573-7913

Kevin Brown – Region 5 – Policy Development Coordinator
601-928-8297

Jon Kilgore RM Coordinator / Region 6 / Livestock
601-278-3809

Chris Shivers – Region 8 – Forestry, Horticultural crops
601-408-7787

Clara Bilbo – Women’s Coordinator, Ag in the Classroom Coordinator
601-977-4245

Pam Jones – Women’s Program Specialist
601-977-4854

John Hubbard – Sr. Safety Specialist
662-934-7069

Trey Pope – Safety Specialist
601-500-1721

Benton Moseley – Safety Specialist
601-720-5489

Merlene Partridge – Training Coordinator
601-977-4233

Angela Ellis – Member Benefits Coordinator, Department Assistant, Ad Rep
601-977-4242

Nancy Britt – RM/Commodity/YF&R Department Assistant
601-977-4230

Financial Department

Billy Davis – Director, CFO
601-977-4205

Bert Tingle – Field Auditor
601-977-4206

Karen Easterling – Field Auditor
601-977-4243

Kaleb Deese – Field Auditor
601-977-4206

Cindy Lavender – Membership Clerk
601-977-4812

Mary Turner – Department Assistant
601-977-4207